College Information

General College information for parents, students and staff.

Important Dates 2015

JANUARY










FEBRUARY

Friday

6

Swimming trials commence

Saturday

7

Boys and Girls Summer sports resume










MARCH

Monday

2

1.30 pm

Girls
Representative Summer teams selection (YARRA VALLEY)


Monday

9


Labour Day holiday



Wednesday

11

4.00
pm

Boys Representative Summer teams selection (CAMBERWELL)


Saturday

14


Final round Boys Summer sport


Friday

20

6.45
pm

Boys and Girls Combined Swimming Championships (MSAC)


Saturday

21


Final round Girls Summer sport


Tuesday

24


Representative
Summer sport vs. APS at TPS (AGSV host)

Friday

27

8.00 am

Golf
Championship at ROYAL MELBOURNE GOLF CLUB










APRIL

Friday

3

Good Friday


Monday

6


Easter Monday



Saturday

18


AGSV/APS Girls Basketball, Netball and Soccer commences (Firsts
only)


Saturday

18


AGSV/APS
Round Robin (Firsts Hockey only)

Saturday

25

ANZAC Day










MAY

Saturday

2

Winter sportcommences:
AGSV Boys & AGSV/APS Girls










JUNE

Monday

8

Queen's Birthday holiday










JULY

Monday

20

4.00 pm

Boys
Winter Representative teams selection (CAMBERWELL)


Tuesday

21

2.00 pm

Girls
Cross Country Championship (host YARRA VALLEY)


Saturday

25


Boys
Year level Winter season concludes

Monday

27

1.30 pm

Girls
Representative Winter teams selection (PEGS)










AUGUST

Saturday

1

Boys
Firsts Winter season concludes: Firsts finals, Cross Country


Saturday

1


Girls Winter season concludes


Monday

3

1.00 pm

Boys
Representative Teams practice(TRINITY/MARCELLIN)


Saturday

8


Athletics trial meets commence

Saturday

8

Representative Winter Sport vs. APS (APS host)










SEPTEMBER

Saturday

5

Final Athletics trial meet


Monday

7

10.00 am

Elimination
heats: Boys Athletics: concludes 12:15pm (Lakeside Stadium)

Wednesday

9

9.15 am

AGSV
Combined Athletic Championships(Lakeside Stadium)










OCTOBER

Saturday

10

Boys Firsts Basketball pre season tournament


Saturday

17


Boys
Firsts Basketball, Cricket, Tennis (Extra round)

Saturday

24

Boys
Summer sport commences










NOVEMBER

Tuesday

3

Melbourne Cup Day


Saturday

7


Girls Summer sport commences


Saturday

21


AGSV
Boys final round for 2015

Saturday

28

AGSV/APS
Girls final round for 2015