College Information

General College information for parents, students and staff.

Boys Athletics Sports 2014

Open [edit]

OPENNAMESCHOOLTIME / DISTANCE
100mMatthew Lauria
Ivanhoe11.21sec
200mSam Schicluna
Ivanhoe23.27sec
400mJames Small
Peninsula52.09sec
800mAndreas Baruhas
Mentone2min. 1.26sec
1500mMitchell Dyer
Trinity4min. 12.70sec
3000m Individual
Mitchell Dyer
Trinity8min. 44.15sec
300m Team
Ben Cox, Mitchell Cooper, Sean O'Connell
Marcellin15 points
110m Hurdles
William Seton
Trinity15.13sec
High Jump
Charlie Cromb
Ivanhoe1.88metres
Long Jump
Alistair Coutts
Mentone6.09metres
Triple Jump
Angus Wiseman
Assumption13.04metres
DiscussBradley Cann
Peninsula38.34metres
Shot Put
Arthur Gioulekas
Trinity13.53metres
4 x 100m Relay
Seamus Gibbs, Bailey Jordan, Matthew Lauria, Sam Scicluna
Ivanhoe44.71sec
4 x 400m Relay
Liam Swales, Adam Howgate, Tom Cook, James Small
Peninsula3min. 32.22sec
4 x 800m Relay
Patrick Jaffe, Nick Campbell, Ben Mitchell, Mitchell Dyer
Trinity8min. 35.80sec





Under 17
[edit]

UNDER 17
NAMESCHOOLTIME / DISTANCE
100mChris Tetaz
Trinity11.02sec
200mChris TetazTrinity22.81sec
400mChris TetazTrinity52.81sec
800mMiles Leyden
Ivanhoe2min. 4.60sec
1500mJustin Wolsley
Peninsula4min. 22.94sec
110m Hurdles Damon Zethoven
 Trinity 13.90sec Record
High JumpJordan Sutterby
Ivanhoe1.84metres
Long JumpDamon ZethovenTrinity6.01metres
Triple JumpDamon ZethovenTrinity13.10metres
DiscussWilliam Seton
Trinity45.96metres
Shot PutWilliam Seton
Trinity16.20metres Record
4 x 100m Relay
Edan Runge, Shaveen Kariyawasam, Brandon Lam, Joel Assauw
Camberwell45.16sec

Under 15
[edit]


UNDER 15
NAMESCHOOLTIME / DISTANCE
100mBen Macri
Marcellin11.56sec
200mBen MacriMarcellin23.71sec
400mAdem Dogan
PEGS
54.20sec
800mJess Dunsmore
Peninsula
2min. 7.39sec
1500m Individual
Scott McKenzie
Marcellin4min. 26.22sec
1500m Team
Jess Dunsmore, Thomas Small
Peninsula5 points
100m Hurdles
Dylan Burrows
Peninsula14.57sec
High Jump
Harrison Williams
PEGS1.74metres
Long Jump
Patrick Myles
Mentone6.01metres
Triple Jump
Harrison Williams
PEGS12.30metres
DiscussGeorge Asu
Marcellin41.71metres
Shot Put
Devin O'Keefe
Trinity12.79metres
4 x 100m Relay
Tom Griffin, Ben Macri, Andrew Paraskevas, George Asu
Marcellin46.19sec Record

Under 14
[edit]

UNDER 14
NAMESCHOOLTIME / DISTANCE
100mTeos Papafotiou
PEGS11.89sec
200mTeos PapafotiouPEGS24.66sec
400mLucas Perry
Marcellin56.08sec
800mConnor McKee
Camberwell2min. 12.25sec
1500m Individual
Tom Sellwood
Trinity4min. 32.72sec
1500m Team
Tristan Day, Tom Sellwood
Trinity5 points
80m Hurdles
Teos PapafotiouPEGS14.01sec
High Jump
Lucas Rindt
Trinity1.55metres
Long Jump
Will Latchford
Trinity5.28metres
Triple Jump
Declan Carman
Marcellin11.11metres
DiscussDaniel PapadopoulosMentone28.76metres
Shot Put
Daniel Frampton
Peninsula
12.29metres
4 x 100m Relay
Dylan Delgado, Hamish Neo, Teos Papafotiou, William Loong
PEGS48.80sec

Under 13
[edit]

UNDER 13
NAMESCHOOLTIME / DISTANCE
100mBen Della Bosca
Marcellin12.53sec
200mBen Della BoscaMarcellin25.61sec
400mBen Della BoscaMarcellin59.19sec
800mNick McKay
Trinity2min. 20.50sec
1500m Individual
Nick McKay
Trinity4min. 51.63sec
1500m Team
Isaac Holberton, Nick McKay
Trinity5 points
80m Hurdles
Ben Ellis
Marcellin13.38sec
High Jump
Timothy Syme
Mentone1.48metres
Long Jump
Samuel Torey
Peninsula4.70metres
Triple Jump
Charlie Simonsen
Ivanhoe9.81metres
DiscussHarris Mastras
Trinity25.04metres
Shot Put
Harris MastrasTrinity11.58metres
4 x 100m Relay
Casey Shi, Ethan Greenway, Will Polizzi, Zack Darlington
Ivanhoe51.89sec