College Information

General College information for parents, students and staff.

Boys Swimming Sports 2014

Open [edit]

OPENNAMESCHOOLTIME
100m Freestyle
Liam Fisk
Yarra Valley
5375sec
200m Freestyle
Liam FiskYarra Valley1min. 58.18sec
100m Breaststroke
Liam FiskYarra Valley1min. 7.08sec
100m Butterfly
Liam FiskYarra Valley58.70sec
100m Backstroke
Adam Howgate
Peninsula58.58sec Record
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Samuel Cullin, Carl De Sanctis, Louis Cerdan, Sam Pastellas
Camberwell1min. 47.84sec
4 x 50m Medley Relay
Nick Capomolla, Justin Green, James Ewart-Murphy, Sean Leegel
Mentone2min. 1.36sec

Under 17
[edit]

UNDER 17
NAMESCHOOLTIME
50m Freestyle
Luka Zubcic
PEGS24.15sec Record
100m Freestyle
Luka ZubcicPEGS53.05sec Record
50m Breaststroke
Luka ZubcicPEGS31.37sec
50m Butterfly
Luka ZubcicPEGS25.88sec Record
50m Backstroke
Luka ZubcicPEGS29.06sec
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Dylan Mann, Jack Brooks, Angus Hill, Todd Blasse
Mentone1min. 48.75sec
4 x 50m Medley Relay
Max Williams, Jono Koh, Angus Hill, Jack Brooks
Mentone1min. 58.42sec

Under 16 [edit]

UNDER 16
NAMESCHOOLTIME
50m Freestyle
Max Williams
Mentone25.51sec
100m Freestyle
Max Williams
Mentone54.87sec
50m Breaststroke
Kyle Zsembery
PEGS
33.64sec
50m Butterfly
Andrew Rice
Assumption
27.79sec
50m Backstroke
Frazer Kemp
Mentone32.14sec
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Frazer Kemp, Tom Lapa, Nicholas Georgiou, Jamie Brown
Mentone1min. 52.15sec
4 x 50m Medley Relay
Alexander Malcolm, Flynn Schneider, William He, Cameron Smith
Mentone2min. 4.62sec

Under 15
[edit]


UNDER 15
NAMESCHOOLTIME
50m Freestyle
Carlos Berbia
Marcellin26.63sec
50m Breaststroke
Christopher Kerdemelidis
Camberwell35.66sec
50m Butterfly
Carlos Berbia
Marcellin27.97sec
50m Backstroke
Gerard McConville
Marcellin31.10sec
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
James Petropoulos, Lachlan Walker, Sean Wiell, Cameron Phillips
Yarra Valley
1min. 53.44sec
4 x 50m Medley Relay
James Kerr, Nicholas Georgiou, Joshua Cooley, Stefan Gerrard
Mentone2min. 3.55sec

Under 14
[edit]


UNDER 14
NAMESCHOOLTIME
5050m Freestyle
Stefan Gerrard
Mentone26.39sec
50m Breaststroke
Connor Xu
Camberwell36.52sec
50m Butterfly
Joshua Cooley
Mentone29.59sec
50m Backstroke
Benjamin Adams
Yarra Valley
33.52sec
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Stefan Gerrard, Nick Archibald, Joshua Cooley,
Quayd Duffin
Mentone1min. 53.54sec
4 x 50m Medley Relay
Demetri Kyriakopoulos, Yi-Long Chen, Linus Mayes,
Sebastian Modica
Ivanhoe2min. 10.89sec

Under 13
[edit]

UNDER 13
NAMESCHOOLTIME
50m Freestyle
Nick McKay
Trinity29.50sec
50m Breaststroke
Ben Putamorsi
Mentone37.60sec
50m Butterfly
Ben Putamorsi
Mentone33.13sec
50m Backstroke
Texas Dixon
Peninsula35.10sec
4 x 50m Freestyle Relay
Jack Williams, Trenton Johnson, Ben Putamorsi, Spencer Blain-Bartle
Mentone2min. 4.06sec
4 x 50m Medley Relay
Spencer Blain-Bartle, Ben Putamorsi, Carl Simondson, Jack Williams
Mentone2min. 19.70sec